Listen to the new album from Ian Yates!
Listen to the new album from Elevation Worship!

Artist Discography

CR33
CR33
[1997 - 2003]

Style: Rapcore / Hard Rock
Also Known As: Convicted Resistance 33

Band Members:
Cisco Cruz... Vocals, Guitar
Jonathan Helms... Vocals, Guitar
Adam Brown... Bass
Adam Gustafson... Drums, Vocals




Spotify Artist Discography

  1. The Backlash Uprising, 2002 [Bettie Rocket]

Compilation Contributions

  1. Building A Better Monster II: The New Era of Hard Rock, 2002 .... "Birth of Defiance," "Spitfire," and "Backlash" [Bettie Rocket]
  2. The 316 Hardcore Gallery: On Display, 2001 .... "Reflections of My Childhood" [Rescue Records]
  3. Building A Better Monster, 2001 .... "Internal Anthem" and "Soul Shocker" [Bettie Rocket]

Artist Links

  1. Discogs

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new album from Elevation Worship!

Search JFH



Music Out This Week

This Thursday, April 18
Local Sound The Free World, Vol. 1 - EP [Integrity]


This Friday, April 19
Dave Pettigrew Faith & Gasoline (independent)
Leigh Nash Kiss Me (20th Anniversary Edition) / God Gave Me Horses - Single (independent)
Trinity Anthem of Love - Single [The Fuel]
JJ Weeks Choices - Single [Radiate]


Next Friday, April 26
Jared Anderson Keep Your Eyes on Jesus - Single (independent)
For All Seasons Just For Today - Single [Centricity]
Hillsong UNITED People [Hillsong]
Mallary Hope Out of My Hands [Word/Curb]
Sarah Kroger Bloom [Integrity]
Starflyer 59 Young In My Head [Tooth & Nail]


For all release dates, click here!
 


New Music Reviews


Listen to the new album from Illijam!

New Indie Reviews


New Movie Reviews


Free MP3 Downloads



 

Listen to the new album from Dave Pettigrew!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2019 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy