Listen to the new single, Out of My Grave, by The War Within!
Listen to the new single, Out of My Grave, by The War Within!

Artist Discography

Citizen Aim
Citizen Aim
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[2008 - 2010]

Style: Hip Hop
Hometown: Yuma, Arizona
Birth: November 5, 1981
Death: August 21, 2010
For Fans Of: Braille, Cas Metah, Paradox

Real Name:
Christopher Jon Walk




Spotify Artist Discography

  1. A Music Manifesto, 2011 [Humble Beast]
  2. Lost Cause Collection, 2009 (independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Humble Beginnings, Vol. 1, 2010 .... "The Dream That You Gave To Me" (w/ Braille) and "Humble Hungry" (w/ Odd Thomas and Theory Hazit) [Humble Beast]
  2. Night Owls 5: Bird Flu, 2010 .... "As Just Cause Cries" [Syntax]

Artist Links

  1. Online Store
  2. Twitter
  3. Facebook

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new album from Charming to the Last!

Search JFH




This Friday, July 10, 2020
Tina Boonstra What is the Rush? (Acoustic) - Single [7 Core]
Deathbreaker Isolate (CD, Vinyl) [Facedown]
Jordan Feliz Glory (feat. TobyMac & Terrian) [Centricity]

Next Friday, July 17, 2020
Dan Bremnes Wherever I Go (Acoustic Sessions) [Curb/Word]
Caitie Hurst At All Times - Single [Centricity]
The McKameys LIVE Like No Other CD/DVD [Crossroads]
Nashville Life Music Here for Jesus [Integrity]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the new EP from Swingin Hammers!




Listen to the new album Hold Fast by Jaron Micah!

 

Listen to the new album from Theo Clark!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2020 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy