Listen to the new remix album from August Burns Red!
Listen to the new remix album from August Burns Red!

Artist Discography

J. Monty
J. Monty
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[2007 - 2012; 2014 - Present]

Style: Rap / Hip Hop
Also/Formerly Known As: J-Roc Junior
Hometown: Jonesboro, Georgia
For Fans Of: Kendrick Lamar, Mogli the Iceburg, Ruslan

Real Name:
Jordan Montgomery




Spotify Artist Discography

  1. untitled, 2017/2018 [Sony]
  2. Second Born, 2015 (independent)
  3. Level 54, 2015 (independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Rapzilla.com Presents: Freshmen 2015, 2015 .... "Season's Change" [Rapzilla]

Artist Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Online Store
  3. Twitter
  4. Instagram
  5. Facebook
  6. YouTube

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new remix album from August Burns Red!

Search JFH



Music Out This Week

This Friday, June 21
North Point InsideOut Here I Am - Single [Centricity]
Unspoken Reason (Album) [Centricity]


Next Friday, June 28
For All Seasons Life In Your Love - Single [Centricity]
Mark Lee Your Love Will Find Me - Single (independent)


For all release dates, click here!
 


New Music Reviews


Listen to the new album from Adam Watts!

New Indie Reviews


New Movie Reviews


Free MP3 Downloads



 

Listen to the new album from August Rain!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2019 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy