Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

LPG
LPG
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[1995 - 2003]

Style: Hip Hop
Also Known As: Living Proof of Grace
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
For Fans Of: Peace 586, Soup the Chemist

Band Members:
Dax (fka Theory)... Vocals
Jurny Big...Vocals




Spotify Artist Discography

  1. The Perfect Man, ???? (independent)
  2. The Gadfly, 2003 [Uprok]
  3. 360 Degrees, 1998 [Solar Music Group]
  4. A Place Called Hip Hop EP, 1997 [Tunnel Rat Music]
  5. The Earthworm, 1995 [Brainstorm]
  6. Worst Enemy, Greatest Ally single, 1995? [Brainstorm]

Other Projects

  1. The Battery (Jurny Big)
  2. Jurny Big solo
  3. The Resistance (Dax)
  4. Tunnel Rats (Dax, Jurny Big)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Pass the Mic: The Rise of Christian Hip Hop, 2014 .... "Record Keeps Spinning" (from The Gadfly) [Capitol CMG]
  2. Uprok Records Mixtape, Vol. 2, 2003 .... "Headlock" (w/ New Breed), "A Place Called Hip Hop" (from The Gadfly), and "Ins and Outs" (from The Gadfly) [Uprok]
  3. Uprok Records Mixtape, Vol. 1, 2002 .... "Bonds Like This" (w/ Peace 586, from Generations) [Uprok]
  4. Uprok Records Sampler, 2001 .... "Remember" (from Tunnel Vision) [Uprok]

Collector's Items

  1. A Place Called Hip Hop cassette, 1997 [Tunnel Rat Music]
  2. Worst Enemy, Greatest Ally cassette, 1995? [Brainstorm]

Artist Links

  1. Holy Hip Hop Database

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

                 
Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!

Search JFH




This Wednesday, July 10, 2024
SINGLES
Meeting of the Mimes Treading Water - Single (independent)

This Friday, July 12, 2024
ALBUMS
Deep Al Brindle Are You Nervous? [Tooth & Nail]
DOE Heart of a Human [Provident]
Elevation Worship When Wind Meets Fire [Elevation]
Illustrate, Salty Beats Avid Artist (independent)
Peach Goldman Where You Are [StowTown]
We The Kingdom 33 - EP [Capitol CMG]
Darlene Zschech Testament - EP [Integrity]

SINGLES
3 Days Under Fruit of the Flesh - Single [Resurrection]
BRIGHT Way Maker - Single [Integrity]
FAITHFUL Send Rescue - Single [Integrity]
Grace Graber California - Single (independent)
The Kingdom Heirs Until Prayer Changes Me - Single [Sonlite]
Iveth Luna Faithful - Single [Red Street]
John Rich Revelation - Single (independent)

Next Friday, July 19, 2024
ALBUMS
Leanna Crawford Still Waters [Provident]
Human Code Break The Silence [Girder]
Joe Christmas Burnt Ends & Crisp Remainders [Charon Collective]
Newsboys Worldwide Revival - Part One [Capitol CMG]
Planetshakers The Winning Team [Venture3Media]

SINGLES
Canyon Hills Worship In Control - Multi Single [DREAM]
Coquí, Jimmy Clifton, Much More My Lord Provided - Single [DREAM]
Starflyer 59 909 - Single [Velvet Blue]
Xander Sallows, GLADDEN RICOCHET! - Single [DREAM]



For all release dates, click here!
 



Check out Ninties Worship Night!



Listen to the new Album From Millennial Reign!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2024 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy