Get the latest FREE JFH MP3 compilation!
Get the latest FREE JFH MP3 compilation!

Artist Discography

Pettidee
[1998 - Present]

Style: Hip Hop / Rap / Crunk

Real Name: Dewayne Petty
Birthday: 1973
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida




Artist Discography

  1. Big Monster - Single, 2020 [Position Music]
  2. Alien, 2019 [Soldier Sound]
  3. I'm a Beast - EP, 2018 [Position Music]
  4. Big Boy (feat. Teron Carter) - Single, 2014 [Position Music]
  5. Race 2 Nowhere: Instrumentals, 2011 [Soldier Sound]
  6. Race 2 Nowhere, 2010 [Soldier Sound]
  7. Pzilla Beatz Vol# One, 2009 [Soldier Sound]
  8. A Soldier Sound Christmas, 2008 [Soldier Sound]
  9. Resurrections: Past Present And Future, 2007 [Beatmart]
  10. The Greatest Stories Ever Told, 2007 [Shabach]
  11. Thug Love, 2006 [Beatmart]
  12. Thug Love: Instrumentals, 2006 (independent)
  13. Resurrections: Lost And Revisited, 2004 [Soldier Sound]
  14. The Legacy Volume 2, 2002 [Acts 26]
  15. The Legacy Volume 1, 2001 [Shabach]
  16. Still Alive, 1999 [Shabach]

Compilation Contributions

  1. Hip Hope Hits 2009, 2009 .... "Gimme Dapp" [Gotee]
  2. Kingston Presented By DJ I Rock Jesus and C.L.E, 2008 .... "Shut Em Down" (by Pro feat. Pettidee) [Christ Like Ent]
  3. Hip Hope Hits 2007, 2006 .... "Stepped On" [Gotee]
  4. Strength In Numbers, 2006 .... "Uh! Oh!," "Nah Nah" [Beatmart]
  5. WhyHipHop? 2K6, 2006 .... "Cash Or Christ" (feat. Lecrae) [CMR]
  6. Ragamuffin Hip Hop, 2001 .... "Devils Get Dropped" [Lion of Zion]

Pettidee Videography

  1. Saturday, August 19th, 2006 At Crossover DVD, 2006 [Fla.vor Alliance]

Artist Links

  1. Official Site

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

              
Check out the new album from Rev Music!

Search JFH






This Thursday, May 19, 2022
SINGLES
Switchfoot interrobang (b-side) - Single [Fantasy]


This Friday, May 20, 2022
ALBUMS
Avalon Worship Avalon Worship [Red Street]
Bryan & Katie Torwalt I've Got Good News [Capitol CMG]
Amanda Cook State of the Union [Provident]
DeGarmo and Key No Turning Back Live (1982) [Remastered] CD [Girder]
DeGarmo and Key Mission of Mercy (1983) [Remastered] CD [Girder]
DeGarmo and Key Communication (1984) [Remastered] CD [Girder]
DeGarmo and Key Commander Sozo (1985) [Remastered] CD [Girder]
DeGarmo and Key Streetlight (1986) [Remastered] CD [Girder]
DeGarmo and Key D&K (1987) [Remastered] CD [Girder]
DeGarmo and Key The Pledge (1989) [Remastered] CD [Girder]
Gateway Worship Español Grande Y Fiel (Great And Faithful) [Gateway/Integrity]
Watashi Wa People Like People [Tooth & Nail]

SINGLES
Maverick City Music Kingdom (feat. Kirk Franklin) - Single [Tribl]


Next Thursday, May 26, 2022
SINGLES
ICF Sunday Night Perfect Love - Single [Integrity]


Next Friday, May 27, 2022
ALBUMS
ICF Worship Here's To The One We Love [Integrity]
Mission House Live From Raleigh [Integrity]
TAYA TAYA [Capitol CMG]

SINGLES
Ian Yates God You’ve Never Failed Me - Single [7 Core]

For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the New EP by Iryne Rock!




Sign up for a JFH Indie Review

 

Check out Original Artwork from John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2022 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy