Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

Sarah Masen
[1995 - Present]

Style: Pop / Contemporary

Real Name: Sarah Masen Dark
Birthday: January 12, 1975
Birth Place: Royal Oak, Michigan




Artist Discography

  1. Like Lightning - Single, 2019 (independent)
  2. Three Strangers - Single, 2018 (independent)
  3. The Trying Mark, 2013 (independent)
  4. Magic That Works EP, 2007 (independent)
  5. Woman's Work is Alchemy EP, 2007 (independent)
  6. A History of Light and Shadow EP, 2007 (independent)
  7. The Dreamlife of Angels, 2001 [Word]
  8. The Holding (rerelease), 1999 [BEC]
  9. Carry Us Through, 1998 [re:think/Sparrow]
  10. Sarah Masen (rerelease), 1996 [re:think]
  11. The Holding, 1995 (independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Sony/ATV Nashville Classic Covers: Volume One, 2008 .... "I Can't Help It (If I'm Still in Love With You)" (w/ Tommy and the Whale) [Tibetan Prawn Shop]
  2. Cheapskates: Softer Side, 2000 .... "Mary" [Tooth & Nail]
  3. Happy Christmas Vol. 1, 1998 .... "Heaven's Got a Baby" [BEC]
  4. WWJD: What Would Jesus Do?, 1998 .... "Downtown" [Forefront]
  5. Fast Forward Pop/Country Fall '98: The New Music Sampler, 1998 .... "Carry Us Through" [Columbia House]
  6. No Lies, 1997 .... "All Fall Down," "Break Hard (Remix)" [EMI CMG]

Sarah Masen Photos

      [1], [2]

Artist Links

  1. Official Instagram

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

                 
Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!

Search JFH




This Wednesday, July 10, 2024
SINGLES
Meeting of the Mimes Treading Water - Single (independent)

This Friday, July 12, 2024
ALBUMS
Deep Al Brindle Are You Nervous? [Tooth & Nail]
DOE Heart of a Human [Provident]
Elevation Worship When Wind Meets Fire [Elevation]
Illustrate, Salty Beats Avid Artist (independent)
Peach Goldman Where You Are [StowTown]
We The Kingdom 33 - EP [Capitol CMG]
Darlene Zschech Testament - EP [Integrity]

SINGLES
3 Days Under Fruit of the Flesh - Single [Resurrection]
BRIGHT Way Maker - Single [Integrity]
FAITHFUL Send Rescue - Single [Integrity]
Grace Graber California - Single (independent)
The Kingdom Heirs Until Prayer Changes Me - Single [Sonlite]
Iveth Luna Faithful - Single [Red Street]
John Rich Revelation - Single (independent)

Next Friday, July 19, 2024
ALBUMS
Leanna Crawford Still Waters [Provident]
Human Code Break The Silence [Girder]
Joe Christmas Burnt Ends & Crisp Remainders [Charon Collective]
Newsboys Worldwide Revival - Part One [Capitol CMG]
Planetshakers The Winning Team [Venture3Media]

SINGLES
Canyon Hills Worship In Control - Multi Single [DREAM]
Coquí, Jimmy Clifton, Much More My Lord Provided - Single [DREAM]
Starflyer 59 909 - Single [Velvet Blue]
Xander Sallows, GLADDEN RICOCHET! - Single [DREAM]



For all release dates, click here!
 



Check out Ninties Worship Night!



Listen to the new Album From Millennial Reign!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2024 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy