Listen to the new album from Ian Yates!
Listen to the new album from Elevation Worship!

Indie Artist Discography

Page CXVI
[2009 - Present]

Style: Indie Pop
Also Known As: The Autumn Film
Hometown: Boulder, Colorado
For Fans Of: Ascend the Hill, Golden Youth

Band Members:
Latifah Phillips... Vocals, Keys
Reid Phillips... Guitar
Dann Stockton... Drums





Artist Discography

  1. Good Friday To Easter, 2014 ...
  2. Lent To Maundy Thursday, 2014 ...
  3. Advent To Christmas, 2013 ...
  4. Hymns: Lullabies, 2012 ...
  5. Hymns: C-Sides, 2012 ...
  6. Hymns: B-Sides, 2012 ...
  7. Re-Hymns, 2012 ...
  8. Hymns IV, 2011 ...
  9. Hymns III, 2010 ...
  10. Hymns II, 2010 ...
  11. Hymns I, 2009 ...

Other Projects

  1. The Autumn Film
  2. SOLA-MI (Latifah Phillips)
  3. ModaSpiraMusic (Latifah Phillips)

Compilation Contributions

  1. In Plain Sight: Hymns of Hope and Freedom, 2015 .... "Rock of Ages" [Awaken Media]
  2. Missional Music, Vol. 2.1, 2014 .... "And Can It Be That I Should Gain" [Missional Music]

Artist Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Online Store
  3. Twitter
  4. Facebook
  5. YouTube

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Indie Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new album from Elevation Worship!

Search JFH



Music Out This Week

This Thursday, April 18
Local Sound The Free World, Vol. 1 - EP [Integrity]


This Friday, April 19
29:11 Worship Roses - Single [DREAM]
Apollo LTD On The Way Up 2.0 - Single [Centricity]
Amanda Lindsey Cook Still - Single [Bethel]
Tori Harper Revival - Single [The Fuel]
Influencers Father's Love - Single (independent)
Leigh Nash Kiss Me (20th Anniversary Edition) / God Gave Me Horses - Single (independent)
Dave Pettigrew Faith & Gasoline (independent)
Bryan Popin All Back - Single [United Alliance]
Trinity Anthem of Love - Single [The Fuel]
JJ Weeks Choices - Single [Radiate]
Phil Wickham & Chris Quilala You Cannot Be Stopped - Single [Sparrow]


Next Friday, April 26
Jared Anderson Keep Your Eyes on Jesus - Single (independent)
For All Seasons Just For Today - Single [Centricity]
Jason Gray I'm Gonna Let It Go - Single [Centricity]
Hillsong UNITED People [Hillsong]
Mallary Hope Out of My Hands [Word/Curb]
Sarah Kroger Bloom [Integrity]
Starflyer 59 Young In My Head [Tooth & Nail]


For all release dates, click here!
 


New Music Reviews


Listen to the new album from Illijam!

New Indie Reviews


New Movie Reviews


Free MP3 Downloads



 

Listen to the new album from Dave Pettigrew!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2019 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy