Listen to the new single from Elevation Worship!
Listen to the new single from Elevation Worship!

Artist Discography

Adie
Adie
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[1998 - Present]

Style: Contemporary Pop
Also Known As: Adrienne Camp
Formerly Known As: Adrienne Liesching
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee
For Fans Of: Eisley, Jeremy Camp




Spotify Artist Discography

  1. possible new studio album, 2016?
  2. Just You And Me, 2010 [BEC]
  3. Don't Wait, 2006 [BEC]

Other Projects

  1. The Benjamin Gate

Compilation Contributions

  1. Now Hear This: Winter 2010 Sampler, 2010 .... [Sparrow]
  2. Songs That Changed The Church: Hymns, 2008 .... "It Is Well" (w/ Jeremy Camp) [Star Song]
  3. It Takes Two, 2003 .... "In Christ Alone" (w/ Geoff Moore) [Sparrow]
  4. WOW Worship (Yellow), 2003 .... "In Christ Alone" (w/ Geoff Moore) [Provident]
  5. Secrets Of The Vine: Music... A Worship Experience, 2002 .... "In Christ Alone" (w/ Geoff Moore) [ForeFront]
  6. The Prayer of Jabez: Music... A Worship Experience, 2001 .... "Be In Your Blessing" (w/ Erin O' Donnell) [ForeFront]

Artist Interviews

  1. Adie Camp, 8/8/06

Music News (Not full list of articles)

  1. Jeremy Camp Launches Speaking Louder Ministries, August 20, 2013

Artist Links

  1. BEC Artist Profile
  2. Twitter
  3. Instagram
  4. Facebook

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new album from Jason Cameron!

Search JFH



Music Out This Week

This Friday, August 23
Pat Barrett Canvas and Clay (Live) [Bowyer & Bow / Capitol]
Vince Gill Okie [MCA Nashville]
Andy Mineo Work In Progress [Reach]
Gene Moore Tunnel Vision [Motown Gospel]
North Point En Espanol Mucho Mas - Single [Centricity]
The Porter's Gate Nothing To Fear (feat. Audrey Assad) - Single [Integrity]
Random Hero Tension [Rockfest]
TobyMac The St. Nemele Collab Sessions (Digital Only) [Forefront/Capitol]


Next Friday, August 30
Aaron Cole Not By Chance [Gotee]
Jeff & Sheri Easter You Are Loved [Capitol/Gaither]
Elevation Worship At Midnight (independent)
David Leonard The Wait: Silence the Noise (Live) [Integrity]
Paul and Hannah McClure The Way Home [Bethel]
Maranatha! Music Heart Of Worship - Tremble [Maranatha!]
North Point Inside Out Abundantly More EP [Centricity]
Sanctus Real Unstoppable God [Framework/Fair Trade]
Various Artists SOZO Playlists: Top Christian Hits [Capitol/Sparrow]


For all release dates, click here!
 


New Music Reviews


Listen to the new single from Elevation Worship!

New Indie Reviews


New Movie Reviews


Free MP3 Downloads


Listen to the new album from Wilder Adkins!

 

Get the new album from Lauren Talley!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2019 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy