Listen to the new album from Ian Yates!
Listen to the new album from Elevation Worship!

Artist Discography

Joey the Jerk
Joey the Jerk
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[1999 - Present]

Style: Hip Hop / Pop Rock

Also Known As:
Joey's Dream
Real Name:
Sarpong Boateng




Spotify Artist Discography

  1. Catch Me If You Can, 2015 (independent)
  2. Mold Me EP, 2011 [illect] (as Joey's Dream)
  3. Average Joe, 2003 (independent)

Other Projects

  1. L.A. Symphony

Compilation Contributions

  1. Who Are They Anyway?, 2017 .... "Don't Be Afraid" (w/ Propaganda) [JFH Music]
  2. Featuring Pigeon John, 2003 .... "Same Dark Sweater" (w/ Pigeon John, from Average Joe) [The Telephone Company]

Music News (Not full list of articles)

  1. Joey the Jerk To Release "Catch Me If You Can" September 25, September 3, 2015

Artist Links

  1. Bandcamp
  2. Twitter
  3. Instagram
  4. Facebook
  5. Joey's Dream Interview (2011)

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new album from Elevation Worship!

Search JFH



Music Out This Week

This Thursday, April 18
Local Sound The Free World, Vol. 1 - EP [Integrity]


This Friday, April 19
Dave Pettigrew Faith & Gasoline (independent)
Leigh Nash Kiss Me (20th Anniversary Edition) / God Gave Me Horses - Single (independent)
Trinity Anthem of Love - Single [The Fuel]
JJ Weeks Choices - Single [Radiate]


Next Friday, April 26
Jared Anderson Keep Your Eyes on Jesus - Single (independent)
For All Seasons Just For Today - Single [Centricity]
Hillsong UNITED People [Hillsong]
Mallary Hope Out of My Hands [Word/Curb]
Sarah Kroger Bloom [Integrity]
Starflyer 59 Young In My Head [Tooth & Nail]


For all release dates, click here!
 


New Music Reviews


Listen to the new album from Illijam!

New Indie Reviews


New Movie Reviews


Free MP3 Downloads



 

Listen to the new album from Dave Pettigrew!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2019 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy