Listen to the new album from Chase Tremaine!
Listen to the new album from Chase Tremaine!

Artist Discography

Jason Gray
[1997 - Present]

Style: Contemporary / Pop / Folk / Acoustic

Real Name: Jason Gay
Birthday: 1972

Listen on Apple Music




Artist Discography

  1. Order, Disorder, Reorder, 2020 [Centricity]
  2. Reorder - EP, 2020 [Centricity]
  3. Glory Days - Single, 2020 [Centricity]
  4. Disorder - EP, 2020 [Centricity]
  5. Order - EP, 2019 [Centricity]
  6. Order Disorder Reorder - Single, 2019 [Centricity]
  7. I'm Gonna Let It Go - Single, 2019 [Centricity]
  8. The Kipper Gray Sessions EP, 2018 [Centricity]
  9. Where The Light Gets In, 2016 [Centricity]
  10. Love Will Have The Final Word, 2014 [Centricity]
  11. Love Will Have The Final Word (Special Edition), 2014 [Centricity]
  12. Nothing Is Wasted EP, 2013 [Centricity]
  13. Christmas Stories: Repeat the Sounding Joy, 2012 [Centricity]
  14. A Way To See In The Dark, 2011 [Centricity]
  15. Song Cycles: From Work Tapes To Remixes, 2011 [Centricity]
  16. Everything Sad Is Coming Untrue, 2009 [Centricity]
  17. Everything Sad Is Coming Untrue: Special Edition, 2009 [Centricity]
  18. Acoustic Storytime (Live Songs and Stories), 2008 [Centricity]
  19. All The Lovely Losers, 2007 [Centricity]
  20. The Better Part Of Me, 2005 (independent) as Jason Gay
  21. Live Volume One: Hoping, 2001 (independent) as Jason Gay
  22. A Place Called Hope, 2001 (independent) as Jason Gay
  23. Postcard Maxi-Single, 1999 (independent) as Jason Gay
  24. The Singer & The Song, 1997 (independent) as Jason Gay

Compilation Contributions

  1. Bellsburg... The Songs of Rich Mullins, 2022 ... "Here In America (feat. Kipper Gray & Jimmy Abegg)" [Old Bear]
  2. Christmas: Joy To The World, 2013 .... "Joy To The World" [Centricity]
  3. WOW Hits 2014: Deluxe Edition, 2013 .... "Good To Be Alive" [Capitol/Word/Provident]
  4. SongDISCovery Christmas 2011, 2011 .... "Love Has A Name" [Worship Leader]
  5. Bethlehem Skyline, Vol. 2, 2010 .... "Do You Hear What I Hear," "Love Has A Name" [Centricity]
  6. SongDISCovery Vol. 80, 2009 .... "Fade With Our Voices" [Worship Leader]
  7. Centricity Music Single Sampler, 2008 .... "Everything I Own" [Centricity]
  8. ConGRADulations Class of 2008, 2008 .... "Move" (from All The Lovely Losers) [Interlinc]
  9. The CCM New Music Collection: Vol. 1, 2007 .... "Blessed Be" (from All The Lovely Losers) [Salem Publishing]
  10. Bethlehem Skyline, 2007 .... "Miriam," "Mary Did You Know" [Centricity]

Collector's Items

  1. All The Lovely Acoustic Versions, 2007 [Centricity]

Jason Gray Concert Reviews

  1. The Glorious Unfolding Tour - 11/3/13, Manheim, PA

Artist Links

  1. Official Site
  2. JFH Interview (2014)
  3. JFH Interview (2009)
  4. Jason Gray's Blog on JFH
  5. Jason Gray Lyrics

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

              
Check out the new album from Glory's Gate!

Search JFH




This Friday, March 24, 2023
ALBUMS
August Burns Red Death Below [SharpTone] The Kingsmen Decades: Vol. 1 & 2 [Crossroads] Owl City Coco Moon (independent)
Project 86 OMNI, Part 1 (independent)
Stockholm Worship Other Side [Capitol CMG] Micah Tyler People Like US - EP [Fair Trade]
Wilder Woods FEVER / SKY (independent)

SINGLES
Amy Grant Trees We'll Never See - Single [AG/Capitol] Housefires Can't Nobody - Single [Capitol CMG/Tribl]


Next Friday, March 31, 2023
ALBUMS
The Classic Crime GRIM AGE (independent)
The Ongoing Concept Again [Solid State]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the New Album by Ruthie Larbi!




Listen to the New Album By Erin Corrado!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Check out Original Artwork from John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2023 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy