Get Amazon Music - Try it free
Get Amazon Music - Try it free

Artist Discography

Dara Maclean
Dara Maclean
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[2006 - Present]

Style: Acoustic / Pop / Soul

Real Name: Dara Joy Maclean Petty
Location: Fort Worth, TX




Spotify Dara Maclean Discography

  1. Forever Family (I Belong) - Single, 2021 [Watershed]
  2. Ashes (feat. Chris McClarney) - Single, 2017 [Word]
  3. Blameless / How He Loves - Single, 2015 [Word]
  4. Blameless - Single, 2014 [Word]
  5. Stronger - Single, 2014 [Word]
  6. Wanted, 2013 [Fervent]
  7. Bethlehem Skies EP (Digital), 2012 [Fervent]
  8. You Got My Attention: Deluxe Edition (Digital), 2012 [Fervent]
  9. The Day That Love Was Born Digital Single, 2011 [Fervent]
  10. You Got My Attention, 2011 [Fervent]
  11. Blameless, 2010 (independent) as "Dara Joy"
  12. Love Songs, 2009 (independent) as "Dara Joy"
  13. Dara Joy, 2006 (independent) as "Dara Joy"

Compilation Contributions

  1. Captive (Music Inspired By the Motion Picture), 2015 .... "Wanted" (from Wanted) [Word]
  2. A.D. The Bible Continues: Music Inspired By the Epic NBC Television Event, 2015 .... "Stronger" [Word]
  3. SON OF GOD: Music Inspired by the Epic Motion Picture, 2013 .... "Our Only Hope" [Word]
  4. The Bible: Music Inspired By The Epic Mini Series, 2013 .... "Home" [Word]
  5. WOW Hits 2013: Deluxe Edition, 2012 .... "Free" (from You Got My Attention) [EMI CMG/Word/Provident]
  6. The Lighter Side: With You - EP, 2012 .... "With You (feat. Dara Maclean & Cody Carnes) [Duet]" [Super Loud Music]
  7. Word: Six Decades Of Hits, 2011 .... "Suitcases" (from You Got My Attention) [Word]
  8. WOW Hits 2012, 2011 .... "Suitcases" (from You Got My Attention) [EMI CMG/Word/Provident]
  9. WOW New & Next, 2011 .... "You Got My Attention" (from You Got My Attention) [EMI]

Dara Maclean Concert Reviews

  1. Rock The Universe 2011 - 9/10/11, Orlando, FL

Dara Maclean Links

  1. Official Site
  2. JFH Interview (2013)

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

              
Check out the debut single from Elijah Waters!

Search JFH




This Thursday, July 7, 2022
SINGLES
Jetty Rae Sad Omen - Single (independent)
Rusty Shipp What's Kraken? - Single (independent)


This Friday, July 8, 2022
ALBUMS
Andy Hunter The Prayer (independent)
Naomi Raine Journey [Tribl]
Switchfoot interrobang (Deluxe Edition) [Fantasy]
Tye Tribbett All Things New [Motown Gospel/Capitol CMG]

SINGLES
Steven Curtis Chapman Don't Lose Hope - Single [Provident]
Local Sound My Confidence - Single [Integrity]
Thrive Worship Coming Back - Single [Integrity]
Vineyard Worship UK Room At The Table - Single [Integrity]
Worship For Everyone Love in Action - Single [Integrity]


Next Friday, July 15, 2022
ALBUMS
3 Heath Brothers Into the Deep [Crossroads]
Awaken Music Move of Heaven [The Fuel]
Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis [Provident]

SINGLES
Meredith Mauldin & UPPERROOM You Gave (feat. Abbie Gamboa) - Live - Single [DREAM]

VINYL
Anne Wilson My Jesus Vinyl [Capitol CMG]

For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the New Album By Aryn Michelle!




Sign up for a JFH Indie Review

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Check out Original Artwork from John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2022 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy