Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

Manafest
[2000 - Present]

Style: Hip Hop / Rap

Real Name: Chris Greenwood
Birth Year: 1979
Hometown: Pickering, Ontario, Canada




Artist Discography

  1. I Run with Wolves, 2022 (indpendent)
  2. I Run with Wolves - EP, 2021 (indpendent)
  3. Blackout - EP, 2021 (indpendent)
  4. Stones Reloaded, 2018 (indpendent)
  5. Stones, 2017 (indpendent)
  6. Reborn, 2015 (indpendent)
  7. The Moment, 2014 [BEC]
  8. Fighter, 2012 [BEC]
  9. Live In Concert, 2011 [BEC]
  10. The Chase, 2010 [BEC]
  11. Citizens Activ: Instrumentals, 2009 (independent)
  12. Citizens Activ, 2008 [BEC]
  13. Glory, 2006 [BEC]
  14. Epiphany, 2005 [BEC]
  15. My Own Thing, 2004 (independent)
  16. Misled Youth EP, 2001 (independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Songs We've Been Trying To Tell You About (And Others We Haven't), Vol. 8, 2019 .... "Firestarter (Doug Weier Remix)" [JFH Music]
  2. Summer's Not Over Sampler, 2015 .... "Diamonds (ft. Trevor McNevan)" [BEC]
  3. Christmastime All Year, 2013 .... "California Christmas" [BEC]
  4. X2012, 2012 .... "Fighter" (from Fighter) [BEC]
  5. BEC Recordings Summer Sampler 2011, 2011 .... "No Plan B" (from The Chase) [BEC]
  6. X2011, 2011 .... "Avalanche" (from The Chase) [BEC]
  7. GMA Canada presents 30th Anniversary Collection, 2008 .... "Bounce" [Lakeside]
  8. Tooth & Nail/BEC GMA Sampler 2008, 2008 .... "So Beautiful" (from Citizen Activate) [BEC]
  9. Hip Hope 2008, 2007 .... "Bounce" (from Glory) [Gotee]
  10. Friends With Microphones, 2007 .... "Let It Go" (from Epiphany) [One Truth]
  11. Hip Hope Hits 2006, 2005 ... "Let It Go" (from Epiphany) [Gotee]

Video Compilation Contributions

  1. Moms Like Us Too! DVD, 2008 .... "Impossible" [Tooth & Nail]

Artist Literature

  1. Fighter, 2013... Manafest

Artist Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Manafest Lyrics

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

              
Check out the new EP from Darby Hughes!

Search JFH




This Friday, December 2, 2022
No Releases Announced Yet


Next Friday, December 9, 2022
ALBUMS
No Releases Announced Yet


Tuesday, December 12, 2022
ALBUMS
Keith Green The Studio Collection (6 CD Box Set) [Girder]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the New Album By John Jay!




Listen to the New Album By John Jay!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Check out Original Artwork from John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2022 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy